Phone: +34 - 966 116 705
Year built
Garages size
Land sizes
Features
Price

Data Protection Policy

According to the General Data Protection Regulation -GDPR)- (European Union Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of  April 27 of 2016), and Spanish Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights, we inform you, as a user of our website, through this notice, about our policy of protection of personal data, in order to decide freely and voluntarily, if you want to provide us the personal data that can be requested through the various forms that exist in it.

We reserve the right to modify this data protection policy because of a legislative, jurisprudential change or in case we introduce new forms or services that require that you provide us your personal data to access them. Such modifications will be published on this website, providing the necessary resources to the user, to read it. In any case, the relationship with the users will be governed by the norms envisaged at the precise moment in which the page is accessed.

In accordance with the provisions of article 13 and concords of the GDPR, we inform you that, if you submit any of the forms that exist on the Web, your data will be subject to treatment in the following terms:

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT: Promayor Real Estate S.L. (AURA SPAIN), with CIF B85132637, domicile in Avda Alcatraz 3, 03189 Orihuela Costa. Alicante (Spain) and email to these effects info@auraspain.com.

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT: To send you commercial information by electronic means about our portfolio of properties, and to contact with you by telephone or by email, in relation to those in which you show interest, as well as answering your requests and doubts. If you are already a customer of this entity, the processing of your data will be governed in addition to the provisions of the contract of mediation, order or corresponding sale.

LEGAL BASIS: The legal basis or norm that allows us the treatment, is the article 6.1. A) of the GPDR, having lent his express consent to this, as interested, by means of the positive action of sending of the form with the previous information we provide in this policy. Additionally, if you ask us for information about our properties or services, article 6.1. b), for being necessary this treatment, at your request, for the subscription of a future contract of mediation, order or sale.

RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA: We will not cede your data, without your prior consent, to any third party, except legal obligation. There are companies with which we have contracted some form of processing of personal data (even the mere preservation of the data, as companies providing services of hosting and application service providers), with which we have expressly regulated Security measures and other legal obligations, which guarantee the use and confidentiality of personal data.

PERIOD OF PRESERVATION OF THE DATA: We will keep your data while it is not discharged in the sending of emails or SMS, through the system that consists in them, or does not exercise any of the rights that give place to the cancellation of the data.

RIGHTS: You have the right to request access to your personal data, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, or opposition, as well as the right to portability of your data, sending an email to the address info@auraspain.com, with The reference “personal data”. You have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish control authority in the field of data protection. For more information, please contact the website www.agpd.es.

We will not use your data for the elaboration of profiles, nor will there be decisions that link you, dependent on the automated processing of your data

OBLIGATION TO SUPPLY THE DATA:

The data you provide us in the different forms that prevent you from continuing with the unfilled shipment are necessary to give you the service or information you request.

USE OF COOKIES:

We also inform you that this website uses cookies when the user navigates the different screens and pages of the site.

For more information on the cookies used, and to consent or to disable them, there is a specific notice on this page.

 SECURITY MEASURES

We inform you that, for the security of the data, we have implemented a series of technical and organisational measures, collected in our Registry of Treatments and in accordance with the result of the risk analysis that we have carried out; All this, to guarantee the integrity, availability and confidentiality of the personal data that the interested parties provide to us, and to avoid, as far as possible, the loss, misuse, alteration and, unauthorized access of the data provided through the site. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.